Add a service price
Search

Service (e.g. bathroom renovation), locality (Rzeszów) or address (Cybernetyki 7G, Warsaw). Press Enter to open the first suggestion.

Flat prices in in July 2026

The median price of a flat in Poland in May ‑ July 2026 was PLN 9,205/m², 0.9% fewer than a year earlier. On the secondary market (resale), prices are rising in 70 and falling in 17 of the 100 cities and municipalities (gminas) compared.

Median for Poland (May ‑ July 2026)
9,205 PLN/m²
Year on year
-0.9%
Primary market
10,208 PLN/m²
Secondary market
8,394 PLN/m²

Where prices are rising fastest

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1ŁukówLubelskie Voivodeship8,386+25.5%70
2Kąty WrocławskieLower Silesian voivodeship11,751+25.4%56
3RacibórzŚląskie Voivodeship5,515+17.2%53
4Starogard GdańskiPomorskie Voivodeship7,046+14.5%58
5IławaWarmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodeship7,854+13.4%74
6ChrzanówMałopolskie Voivodeship6,676+13.4%52
7BydgoszczKujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodeship8,224+13%366
8Dąbrowa GórniczaŚląskie Voivodeship6,299+12.6%153
9Ożarów MazowieckiMazowieckie Voivodeship12,552+12.5%71
10Komorniki municipality (gmina)Wielkopolskie Voivodeship10,861+12.5%61
11OławaLower Silesian voivodeship9,263+11.3%57
12TczewPomorskie Voivodeship7,963+10.5%126
13ŁomżaPodlaskie Voivodeship8,174+10.5%59
14TarnówMałopolskie Voivodeship7,145+9.9%100
15GłogówLower Silesian voivodeship6,053+9.3%106

Where prices are falling or rising most slowly

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1OstródaWarmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodeship6,021-11.2%60
2Jastrzębie-ZdrójŚląskie Voivodeship4,213-9.8%80
3MalborkPomorskie Voivodeship5,874-6.9%65
4ZgorzelecLower Silesian voivodeship6,226-6.6%67
5KoninWielkopolskie Voivodeship5,602-5.3%158
6ŻoryŚląskie Voivodeship5,949-5.3%61
7StarachowiceŚwiętokrzyskie Voivodeship5,207-4.8%59
8Tomaszów MazowieckiŁódzkie Voivodeship6,009-3.5%62
9JaworznoŚląskie Voivodeship6,142-3.4%86
10WieliczkaMałopolskie Voivodeship12,365-3.2%59
11ŁódźŁódzkie Voivodeship7,769-3%1026
12Gorzów WielkopolskiLubuskie Voivodeship7,308-2.6%235
13BełchatówŁódzkie Voivodeship5,334-2.1%71
14LęborkPomorskie Voivodeship6,026-2%87
15LegnicaLower Silesian voivodeship6,118-1.9%230

Most and least expensive large markets

Localities with at least 100 transactions in May ‑ July 2026.

LocalityMedian PLN/m²Year on yearTrans­actions
Warsaw17,421+15.8%427
Kraków15,246+4.6%3164
Gdańsk13,234+5%3000
Wrocław13,093+4.7%3297
Pruszków12,991+6.9%128
Piaseczno12,907+9.7%289
Gdynia12,587+7.1%871
Poznań11,812+2.6%2098
Ożarów Mazowiecki11,744+27.1%121
Wieliczka10,929+18.5%107
Kołobrzeg10,520+3%206
Rumia10,486+14.6%339
Szczecin10,400+6.2%1139
Katowice10,242+2.9%1142
Lublin10,204-0.8%671
Pruszcz Gdański municipality (gmina)10,143±0%141
Opole10,124+6.4%318
Siechnice10,101+10.8%208
Reda10,051+28.1%105
Kąty Wrocławskie10,000+2.6%101
Rzeszów9,990+3.4%673
Toruń9,886+8.6%608
Białystok9,800+0.9%781
Olsztyn9,741+9.9%794
Bielsko-Biała9,695+19.6%420
Łódź9,530+7.6%2221
Siedlce9,441+3.2%150
Swarzędz8,897+8.7%244
Gliwice8,768+14.4%622
Bydgoszcz8,593+5.6%480
Tczew8,524+17.1%162
Dąbrowa Górnicza8,379+46.5%314
Łomża8,259+8.7%156
Kalisz8,150+20.9%203
Płock8,032-1.4%219
Tychy8,025+0.7%223
Żory7,894+24.6%152
Stargard7,778+7.8%261
Tarnów7,645+0.5%151
Gorzów Wielkopolski7,541+3.2%278
Słupsk7,459-4.4%254
Lubin7,428+6.6%205
Malbork7,360+13.9%101
Siemianowice Śląskie7,184+15.4%166
Tarnowskie Góry7,056+6.8%105
Piła6,925-8.3%157
Częstochowa6,818+0.7%341
Chełm6,783+15.3%126
Sosnowiec6,714+13.7%449
Piotrków Trybunalski6,635+2.3%101
Głogów6,500+9.8%141
Włocławek6,495+6.5%254
Świdnica6,479-8.3%121
Chorzów6,477+16.6%315
Legnica6,471+3.3%282
Jaworzno6,375-5.3%118
Rybnik6,333+5.8%169
Inowrocław5,794+5%175
Konin5,722-5.2%175
Ruda Śląska5,676+12.6%165
Zabrze5,430+0.7%361
Skarżysko-Kamienna5,377+13.9%101
Świętochłowice5,356-7.7%102
Wałbrzych4,987+7.2%212
Bytom4,452+4.2%369

How to read this report

We compare median prices per m² from the three-month period (May ‑ July 2026) with the same months a year earlier to account for seasonality and random fluctuations. The increase and decrease rankings are based on the secondary market (resale flats), as the primary-market median can jump when a developer happens to complete a more or less expensive development. The ranking includes localities with at least 50 secondary-market transactions in the latest period and 30 a year earlier. The data come from the Property Price Register (RCN, Polish official register of real-estate transactions), so they show the prices at which flats were actually sold. County authorities submit deeds with a delay, so we publish the report for a given month once the data are mostly complete and update it during subsequent refreshes. Details: methodology.

When citing, please state the source as: ‘indekscen.pl, based on the Property Price Register’, with a link to this page.