Add a service price
Search

Service (e.g. bathroom renovation), locality (Rzeszów) or address (Cybernetyki 7G, Warsaw). Press Enter to open the first suggestion.

Flat prices in in June 2026

The median price of a flat in Poland in April ‑ June 2026 was PLN 9,485/m², 3.2% more than a year earlier. On the secondary market (resale), prices are rising in 61 and falling in 22 of the 103 cities and municipalities (gminas) compared.

Median for Poland (April ‑ June 2026)
9,485 PLN/m²
Year on year
+3.2%
Primary market
10,517 PLN/m²
Secondary market
8,464 PLN/m²

Where prices are rising fastest

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1ChrzanówMałopolskie Voivodeship6,846+17.9%56
2ŁomżaPodlaskie Voivodeship8,126+15.9%53
3NysaOpolskie Voivodeship6,595+14.2%77
4OleśnicaLower Silesian voivodeship8,216+13.5%76
5GnieznoWielkopolskie Voivodeship6,240+11.9%65
6Starogard GdańskiPomorskie Voivodeship6,743+11.8%65
7Lesznowola municipality (gmina)Mazowieckie Voivodeship12,803+11.4%56
8Komorniki municipality (gmina)Wielkopolskie Voivodeship10,626+10.6%61
9SiechniceLower Silesian voivodeship11,449+10.1%63
10SopotPomorskie Voivodeship18,754+9.4%105
11ChorzówŚląskie Voivodeship5,635+9.3%183
12BydgoszczKujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodeship8,032+9.2%441
13Nowy SączMałopolskie Voivodeship7,546+9.2%56
14ŚwidnicaLower Silesian voivodeship7,104+9%102
15Skarżysko-KamiennaŚwiętokrzyskie Voivodeship5,178+8.9%79

Where prices are falling or rising most slowly

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1Dobra (Szczecińska) municipality (gmina)Zachodniopomorskie Voivodeship8,696-9.4%63
2PuławyLubelskie Voivodeship6,594-7.4%72
3ŻoryŚląskie Voivodeship5,799-7.2%67
4LęborkPomorskie Voivodeship5,994-7.2%81
5ZgorzelecLower Silesian voivodeship6,162-7%77
6StarachowiceŚwiętokrzyskie Voivodeship5,128-7%70
7Jastrzębie-ZdrójŚląskie Voivodeship4,368-6.3%84
8WieliczkaMałopolskie Voivodeship12,017-6.2%65
9ChełmLubelskie Voivodeship5,677-6%77
10ZamośćLubelskie Voivodeship6,692-5.5%58
11Tarnowskie GóryŚląskie Voivodeship5,729-5.1%52
12PoznańWielkopolskie Voivodeship11,527-4.1%1213
13KoninWielkopolskie Voivodeship5,488-4.1%176
14ZgierzŁódzkie Voivodeship6,379-3.8%60
15PłockMazowieckie Voivodeship7,692-3.7%197

Most and least expensive large markets

Localities with at least 100 transactions in April ‑ June 2026.

LocalityMedian PLN/m²Year on yearTrans­actions
Sopot18,884+7.3%111
Warsaw16,486+9.3%2681
Kraków15,018+2.6%3830
Gdańsk13,343+8.6%3048
Wrocław13,045+3.4%3768
Pruszków12,863+6.9%151
Piaseczno12,774+9.9%326
Gdynia12,400+5.8%873
Ożarów Mazowiecki11,616+22.3%123
Poznań11,456+0.8%2145
Lesznowola municipality (gmina)11,174+35.2%410
Wieliczka10,929+14.2%123
Siechnice10,890+8.3%258
Kołobrzeg10,680+4.8%207
Szczecin10,442+6.7%1103
Lublin10,370+2.2%638
Rumia10,079+7.8%396
Toruń10,028+8.8%638
Opole10,022+6.2%301
Katowice10,000+3.1%1045
Pruszcz Gdański municipality (gmina)9,882-7%125
Białystok9,869+2.9%689
Rzeszów9,767+3.2%784
Łódź9,650+8.6%2568
Olsztyn9,575+10%826
Bielsko-Biała9,341+14.1%352
Siedlce9,211+1.8%148
Swarzędz8,685+10.9%210
Gliwice8,662+16.8%547
Nowy Sącz8,442+16%118
Tczew8,375+10.9%169
Bydgoszcz8,236+1.2%575
Łomża8,171+9.4%214
Żory8,151+30.4%179
Kalisz8,149+20.3%214
Tychy7,975-0.6%221
Płock7,948-1.1%299
Stargard7,737+7.1%274
Gorzów Wielkopolski7,644+6.2%301
Tarnów7,609±0%147
Nysa7,606+8.8%127
Lubin7,556+6.9%215
Słupsk7,442-2.2%244
Dąbrowa Górnicza7,289+23.1%229
Sosnowiec7,084+19.1%522
Chełm7,044+18.7%119
Chorzów6,967+34.1%365
Częstochowa6,743±0%337
Jaworzno6,740-0.2%122
Rybnik6,553+8.1%170
Głogów6,500+15.6%174
Piła6,453-5%154
Włocławek6,407+16.2%254
Legnica6,356+4.3%287
Będzin6,316+22.4%104
Siemianowice Śląskie5,942-7.7%140
Konin5,753-0.3%195
Inowrocław5,616+0.5%159
Ruda Śląska5,571+11.2%204
Zabrze5,355+2.2%319
Świdnica5,343-23.5%243
Wałbrzych4,519-3.3%222
Bytom4,472+5.8%360

How to read this report

We compare median prices per m² from the three-month period (April ‑ June 2026) with the same months a year earlier to account for seasonality and random fluctuations. The increase and decrease rankings are based on the secondary market (resale flats), as the primary-market median can jump when a developer happens to complete a more or less expensive development. The ranking includes localities with at least 50 secondary-market transactions in the latest period and 30 a year earlier. The data come from the Property Price Register (RCN, Polish official register of real-estate transactions), so they show the prices at which flats were actually sold. County authorities submit deeds with a delay, so we publish the report for a given month once the data are mostly complete and update it during subsequent refreshes. Details: methodology.

When citing, please state the source as: ‘indekscen.pl, based on the Property Price Register’, with a link to this page.