Add a service price
Search

Service (e.g. bathroom renovation), locality (Rzeszów) or address (Cybernetyki 7G, Warsaw). Press Enter to open the first suggestion.

Flat prices in in April 2026

The median price of a flat in Poland in February ‑ April 2026 was PLN 9,489/m², 6.8% more than a year earlier. On the secondary market (resale), prices are rising in 70 and falling in 12 of the 111 cities and municipalities (gminas) compared.

Median for Poland (February ‑ April 2026)
9,489 PLN/m²
Year on year
+6.8%
Primary market
10,323 PLN/m²
Secondary market
8,582 PLN/m²

Where prices are rising fastest

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1MalborkPomorskie Voivodeship6,728+24.5%84
2Dobra (Szczecińska) municipality (gmina)Zachodniopomorskie Voivodeship9,574+22.8%67
3ZakopaneMałopolskie Voivodeship20,042+22.4%56
4Piotrków TrybunalskiŁódzkie Voivodeship6,403+21.4%69
5ŁomżaPodlaskie Voivodeship8,346+16.3%51
6WrześniaWielkopolskie Voivodeship8,317+14.5%57
7NysaOpolskie Voivodeship6,378+13%91
8LesznoWielkopolskie Voivodeship7,112+12.8%53
9Ostrów WielkopolskiWielkopolskie Voivodeship6,508+12.4%63
10KwidzynPomorskie Voivodeship5,784+11.5%73
11Nowy Dwór MazowieckiMazowieckie Voivodeship9,755+11.3%59
12ElblągWarmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodeship7,353+9.9%317
13Ożarów MazowieckiMazowieckie Voivodeship12,905+8.4%50
14BydgoszczKujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodeship7,954+8.3%544
15ŚwidnicaLower Silesian voivodeship6,964+8.2%109

Where prices are falling or rising most slowly

#LocalityVoivodeshipSecondary market median, PLN/m²Year on yearResale trans­actions
1MielecPodkarpackie Voivodeship5,786-13.4%51
2ŁukówLubelskie Voivodeship6,477-13%50
3PoznańWielkopolskie Voivodeship11,352-9.7%1145
4WałbrzychLower Silesian voivodeship4,508-5.8%205
5SopotPomorskie Voivodeship17,762-5.8%88
6IławaWarmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodeship7,181-5.6%53
7PuławyLubelskie Voivodeship6,582-4.2%67
8ZgierzŁódzkie Voivodeship6,145-3.5%66
9PrzemyślPodkarpackie Voivodeship5,967-2%79
10BełchatówŁódzkie Voivodeship5,303-1.8%53
11ChorzówŚląskie Voivodeship5,525-1.5%199
12Jastrzębie-ZdrójŚląskie Voivodeship4,445-1.5%92
13WieliczkaMałopolskie Voivodeship12,246-1.4%73
14Bielsko-BiałaŚląskie Voivodeship8,307-1.1%196
15SosnowiecŚląskie Voivodeship5,284-0.9%334

Most and least expensive large markets

Localities with at least 100 transactions in February ‑ April 2026.

LocalityMedian PLN/m²Year on yearTrans­actions
Sopot19,056-4.3%101
Warsaw16,413+8.4%7478
Kraków14,921+3.9%3873
Gdańsk13,451+9.1%2774
Pruszków12,737+7.9%138
Wrocław12,716+3.2%3421
Ząbki12,602+6.6%108
Piaseczno11,913+3.5%211
Ożarów Mazowiecki11,639+29.3%201
Poznań11,476+3.9%2249
Gdynia11,347-2.3%733
Lesznowola municipality (gmina)11,073+7.5%360
Wieliczka10,884+16.8%165
Mińsk Mazowiecki10,879+11.2%102
Pruszcz Gdański10,856+6%105
Szczecin10,502+8.3%1143
Kołobrzeg10,500+1%214
Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki10,282+7.7%137
Kielce10,268+12.3%736
Lublin10,230+2.6%607
Rumia10,166+9.7%387
Pruszcz Gdański municipality (gmina)10,034-2%179
Grodzisk Mazowiecki9,958+20.9%167
Białystok9,934+12.6%753
Toruń9,900+9.6%585
Katowice9,599+6.1%969
Rzeszów9,500+5.1%1016
Opole9,484+7.1%318
Łódź9,408+9.6%2836
Olsztyn9,350+8.2%696
Tczew9,242+25.9%206
Siedlce9,228+2%140
Bielsko-Biała8,832-2.6%273
Mielec8,805+21.8%177
Bydgoszcz8,775+10.9%794
Swarzędz8,720+11.3%123
Płock8,493+13.8%397
Elbląg8,440+20.6%516
Nowy Sącz8,440+16%187
Kalisz8,381+8.1%319
Gliwice8,127+20.5%464
Łomża8,090+12.9%171
Żory7,910+17.2%136
Gorzów Wielkopolski7,800+13.1%461
Tychy7,705-1.4%215
Stargard7,574+12%270
Września7,485+11.4%115
Sosnowiec7,327+14.1%644
Lubin7,299+8.1%233
Słupsk7,107-8.7%222
Tarnów7,074-1.3%162
Chorzów7,063+20.4%380
Jaworzno7,058+5.9%131
Nysa7,025-1.4%138
Piotrków Trybunalski7,004+5.3%108
Ząbkowice Śląskie7,000+50.9%150
Częstochowa6,981+2.4%379
Głogów6,875+20.5%249
Kutno6,720-6.2%117
Chełm6,628+12.4%112
Piła6,521+7.3%126
Brzeg6,503+7.8%103
Rybnik6,496+16.1%173
Legnica6,348+6.5%276
Siemianowice Śląskie6,243-16.1%133
Dąbrowa Górnicza6,235+6.4%149
Lębork6,124-8.5%102
Konin6,000+6.4%258
Bełchatów5,823+2.7%120
Świdnica5,730-16.2%305
Będzin5,656+5.8%110
Ruda Śląska5,417+6.7%221
Inowrocław5,415+3.3%142
Zabrze5,396-0.3%337
Włocławek5,333-0.7%148
Wałbrzych4,637-5.7%218
Bytom4,564+5.1%385

How to read this report

We compare median prices per m² from the three-month period (February ‑ April 2026) with the same months a year earlier to account for seasonality and random fluctuations. The increase and decrease rankings are based on the secondary market (resale flats), as the primary-market median can jump when a developer happens to complete a more or less expensive development. The ranking includes localities with at least 50 secondary-market transactions in the latest period and 30 a year earlier. The data come from the Property Price Register (RCN, Polish official register of real-estate transactions), so they show the prices at which flats were actually sold. County authorities submit deeds with a delay, so we publish the report for a given month once the data are mostly complete and update it during subsequent refreshes. Details: methodology.

When citing, please state the source as: ‘indekscen.pl, based on the Property Price Register’, with a link to this page.